2018 Grand Champion !!!
Crowd Pleasers Aloha Nationals in Honolulu, Hawaii
 
Past Seasons

2017 - 2018 Season Awards

Competitive Awards

March 10, 2018
Crowd Pleasers Aloha Nationals in Honolulu, Hawaii

No Image Available No Image Available
No Image Available No Image Available

Team Awards

No Image Available No Image Available
Super Sweepstakes Award
Best In Class Award – 1st Place in Contemporary, Lyrical and Pom
Overall Most Outstanding Routines Award for Contemporary and Pom
Outstanding Artistry Award for Contemporary and Lyrical
Team Lyrical was the 3rd Highest score of the day!
The Premier Panteras were awarded GRAND CHAMPIONS in the Large Team Division
2ND Place OVERALL Grand Champions
Team with the Highest GPA!!

Officer Awards

No Image Available
Super Sweepstakes Award
1st Place in Lyrical
2nd Place in Contemporary and Jazz
First Runner Up Large Team Division Officer Line!

Solo Awards

No Image Available No Image Available
Jenna Hutson – Senior Division 1st Runner Up
Haley Hollingsworth – Senior Division 3rd Runner Up

The Panteras also had the honor of performing at the USS Missouri.

No Image Available No Image Available
No Image Available


February 24, 2018
Frisco Liberty Marching Auxiliaries Contest

No Image Available No Image Available
No Image Available No Image Available

Team Awards

No Image Available No Image Available
Awarded Super Sweepstakes
Outstanding Choreography
Outstanding Dance Technique for all four dances
High Point for all four dances
Best In Class in the Large Division
OVERALL GRAND CHAMPIONS, the highest scoring team of the entire contest!!

Officer Awards

No Image Available
Super Sweepstakes
Outstanding Choreography for all 3 dances
Outstanding Dance Technique for all 3 dances
Best In Class Officers in the Large Division 2nd Place Officer Line in the whole contest!

Solo Awards (Senior 15-16 Division)

No Image Available No Image Available
No Image Available No Image Available
Jenna Hutson – WINNER
Haley Hollingsworth – 1st Runner Up
Clara Mask - 3rd Runner Up
Christina Lam - 4th Runner Up

Auxiliary Solo Awards (Color Guard Senior 15-16 Division)

No Image Available
Erica DeAngelo - WINNER

Duet Awards (Senior 17-18 Division)

No Image Available
Christina Lam and Danny Lam - 1st Runner Up


February 17, 2018
Crowd Pleasers' Timber Creek Showcase

Team Awards

No Image Available
Super Sweepstakes Award
Best in Class Award – 1st Place in EVERY dance (Contemporary, Jazz, Lyrical & Pom)
Highest scoring Pom and Jazz routines of the day Team Jazz was the second highest score of the entire day!
Grand Champion Award, Large Division – WINNER!
The Premier Panteras won 2nd Place Overall!!

Officer Awards

No Image Available
Super Sweepstakes Award
Grand Champion Officer Award, Large Division – WINNER!
Showcase Elite Award (awarded to the top 5 overall highest scoring officer teams, regardless of size)

Junior Solos (9th & 10th Grade)

No Image Available
Clara Mask – 4th runner up

Senior Solos (11th Grade)

No Image Available
Haley Hollingsworth - Semifinalist
Jenna Hutson - 1st Place WINNER!

Senior Solos (12th Grade)

No Image Available No Image Available No Image Available
Emily Atchison - Semifinalist
Ava Moore - Semifinalist
Julia Jackson - Semifinalist


Football Season Weekly Awards

December 2, 2017
CHHS Panthers vs Lubbock Coronado

Pantera of the Week - Christina Lam
Spirit Girl of the Week - Brooke Flory
Teacher of the Week - Jessica Griffith
No Image Available

November 17, 2017
CHHS Panthers vs Arlington Heights

Pantera of the Week - Arianna Lestingi
Spirit Girl of the Week - Sarah Broder
Teacher of the Week - Rebecca Dickens
No Image Available

November 10, 2017
CHHS Panthers vs Richland

Pantera of the Week - Amira Robinson
Spirit Girl of the Week - Nora Napper
Teacher of the Week - Sarah Thompson
No Image Available

November 4, 2017
CHHS Panthers @ Carter-Riverside

Pantera of the Week - Clara Mask
Spirit Girl of the Week - Anna Soo Hoo
Teacher of the Week - Coach Gerald Brown
No Image Available

October 27, 2017
CHHS Panthers vs Grapevine

Pantera of the Week - Jocelyn Webb
Spirit Girl of the Week - Tessa Gatts
Teacher of the Week - Samuel Charny
No Image Available

October 19, 2017
CHHS Panthers @ Polytechnic

Pantera of the Week - Allison Barnes
Spirit Girl of the Week - Cassandra Widmann
Teacher of the Week - Thomas Rinn
No Image Available

October 13, 2017
CHHS Panthers vs Birdville

Pantera of the Week - Ava Moore
Spirit Girl of the Week - Melanie Munoz
Teacher of the Week - Lindsay Ponder
No Image Available

October 6, 2017
CHHS Panthers @ Eastern Hills

Pantera of the Week - Emily Atchison
Spirit Girl of the Week - Halima Ahardan
Teacher of the Week - Kat Dachniwsky
No Image Available

September 28, 2017
CHHS Panthers vs Dunbar

Pantera of the Week - Julia Jackson
Spirit Girl of the Week - Meredith Stephens
Teacher of the Week - Ahmad Zaidan
Bobs of the Week - Eric Hoffman
Rookie Bob of the Week - Ken Barnes
Spirit Bob of the Week - Austin Felton
No Image Available

September 15, 2017
CHHS Panthers @ Trinity

Pantera of the Week - Erica DeAngelo
Spirit Girl of the Week - Carlee Miller
Teacher of the Week - Gina Burnett
No Image Available

September 8, 2017
CHHS Panthers vs Frisco Heritage

Pantera of the Week - Landry Champlin
Spirit Girl of the Week - Taylor Buice
Teacher of the Week - Madison Gravens
No Image Available

September 1, 2017
CHHS Panthers @ Aledo

Pantera of the Week - Iliyah Richardson
Spirit Girl of the Week - Julianne Powers
Teacher of the Week - Sarah Simmons
No Image Available